Tags

, ,

sig2
Raevan: don’t come a knocking when the bed is a rockin
Raevan: Now in Portuguese
Raevan: nao vem me encher o saco enquanto eo to trepando
Emmiko: the white stuff you consume Evictus, you’re sure it’s sugar right?
Troubleman: LMAO
Celtix: rofl!
Arasil: I like how cocaine is the more acceptable alternative
Ishtarra: rofl no kidding

*

Arasil: I realized tonight…I’m really good at participating in mass suicide. Who wants to come over the next time a comet passes close?

*

Ishtarra: That fire chased me!
Arasil: Jerk!
Archimonde yells: This world will burn!

*

Arasil: it’s the big blue thing running around
Ishtarra: HAHAHAHAHA /facedesk
Celtix: omg
Arasil: Hates healers, kittens and the elderly.
Ishtarra: apparently

*

Tanka: hey Ish
Arasil: how do we know it’s you?
Ishtarra: You don’t
Arasil: …well played
Ishtarra: why do my fubar addons not show in fubar?
Arasil: they’re fubared?
Ishtarra: smartass

*

Willyb: come here Torontogosh, I need some hot tree lovin’
Teacka: you’re gonna get slivers Willy
Ragnoro: I did

*

Valea wishes the trees would move closer, the hammock isn’t long enough.

*

Risele: if I hide under this Tauren he won’t see me, right?

*

Arasil: Priests dying make pretty angels…it’s just the incentive YOU give us.

*

Arasil: Hunter love. It’s not like…normal love…it’s just…hunter love.
Soulthief: /popcorn
Nantosuelta: :X
Rhavin: methinks he doth protest too much
Soulthief: it’s…free-spirited

*

Ishtarra: you opened the door
Ishtarra: everyone here will push you through
Soulthief: and trip you on the way out!
Soulthief: tough love!

*

Rhavin: the whole concept of Tauren hunters is broken
Rhavin: how many times can a cow tell a lion what to do before it decides ‘screw this… T-bone!’?

*

Dreadangus: I shall bring Kael some Hello Kitty merchandise to mark the occasion of his inevitable death.

*

Ishtarra: In Bovine, wrong = what works.

*

Soulthief: call me a good luck charm!
Ishtarra: Thanks for coming along
Soulthief: except when I lag and pull Gruul
Soulthief: forget about that, k
Ishtarra: forget about what? >.>
Soulthief: I’d ask you to marry me, but Jams is ML
Valea: yeah and loot is > love of course
Ishtarra: hahaha
Soulthief: love can fade, epics are forever
Soulthief:…until vended, of course.

*

Willyb: noob
Soulthief: me? DON’T CALL ME NOOB I GET EMO!
Shauni: no, you’re not special enough
Soulthief: damn, now I’m going to get emo because I’m not special
Soulthief: that’s it. I’m pulling aggro, feigning death so my healer dies.
Sisha: go ahead Trouble, see if it works.
Soulthief: I have ways of wiping raids
Soulthief: this ain’t my first rodeo
Nantosuelta: /steals Soulthief’s wallet
Rhavin: LOL
Nantosuelta: /goes on shopping spree
Willyb: I’m sorry trouble…TROUBLE buddy ole pal how’s it going?
Soulthief: hmm? /puts hand on wallet

*

Rhavin: we have enough shamans to build a totem castle
Ishtarra: just for that?

*

Dreadangus: I kept trying to kill Jams
Dreadangus: Not sure if it was a Pavlovian thing or if I really wanted to kill him

*

Ishtarra: what is it with these things wanting to eat me?
Soulthief: they have good taste Ishy
Rhavin: they have good taste?
Ishtarra: cannibals!

*

Tanka: I summon the fuzzy creatures that bringeth the light. I summon the fancy spells that fizzle all night. let nature commence and heal thy wounds and resurrect my friend who is an utter noob!

*

Leanidas: you calling me fat?
Ishtarra: no I’m calling you steak!
Istharra: nom nom!
Valea: mmmm…steak
Leanidas: You know I’m more than just a piece of meat! /cry
Valea: dammit ish, now I want some beef…steak and burgers FTW
Ishtarra: yeah, but very tasty meat
Leanidas: how do you know what my meat taste like
Leanidas: think that came out wrong
Istharra: ROFL

*

Dreadangus: And we’re gonna do this right and have fun doing it
Dreadangus: Raiding’s like sex that way
Arasil: no…no it’s not…

*

Ishtarra: wee! giant robot voyeurism!
Soulthief: is there any other kind ishy?

*

Dreadangus: it makes you a robosexual

*

Dreadangus: Quit getting knocked up!
Ishtarra: you and your entendres. have my babies?

*

Arasil: as a tree, I do not carry flint and tinder
Ishtarra: probably a good idea Arasil

*

Arasil: I love you long time. Three gold.
Dreadangus: Dear Arasil
Dreadangus: Yes. Yes you did.
Dreadangus: love, Dready

*

Dreadangus: Hey Tidewalker, why do you have a ships wheel on your belt?
Dreadangus: Arr, it’s drivin’ me nuts!
Ishtarra: you just didn’t, did you?

*

Killertomato: if Neil Armstrong was the first man on the moon…
Killertomato: who was holding the camera?
Dreadangus: Kennedy
Dageroth: Elvis
Foresthawk: martians?
Dageroth: or it was Godzilla
Dageroth: either one is applicable
Dreadangus: clearly it was Optimus Prime
Killertomato: I think it was Arthas, personally
Foresthawk: maybe it was Gamera
Foresthawk: or Prince of space
Ishtarra: I’m leaning towards Godzilla
Dreadangus: Neil Armstrong: “hey, who are you?”
Dreadangus: Arthas: “I’M REALLY COLD”
Killertomato: Illidan told Neil Armstrong “You are not prepared!”
Dreadangus: NA: “So, do you go by Really, or Mr. Cold?”
Dreadangus: Arthas: “Dick…*facepunch*”
Dreadangus: and so on in that fashion

*

Killertomato: I’ve always envisioned a Tauren in a spaceship
Killertomato: and a gnome in another
Foresthawk: cows!….in!….space!
Killertomato: and they like fight each other
Dreadangus: I’m pretty sure that will be the final raid of WoW
Killertomato: Darth Cow, Luke Gnomeregan-walker

*

Enyar: what are we raiding?
Nuance: the fridge
Kuwanea: stormwind
Ishtarra: /votes for the fridge
Luthrane: the tram
Jamnord: my pants
Extremevette: omg
Valjidor: i like where jams is going with this
Luthrane: is that a 3 man?
Extremevette: I’m sending Kitty
Extremevette: I’m sitting out

*

Mirame: “you better be a fuckin girl with a deep voice” lol

*

Ishtarra: and I wanted to kill stuff!
Maggymoo: me too ish!
Ishtarra: not that I’m a bloodthirsty cannibal or anything
Troubleman: you’re a troll o.0
Ishtarra: yeah. ok. I lied.
Troubleman: /nods

*

Ishtarra: lol omg…who DI’d me?
Troubleman: /wink
Troubleman: I’d marry you too, but jams would kick me from the raid
Ishtarra: I couldn’t figure out for a second why I couldn’t cast
Arasil: I dunno…might be a good financial decision?
Troubleman: raid>marriage

*

Troubleman drops his trousers and moons Oron
Ishtarra covers her eyes
Arasil: No need Ish… there’s nothing to see
Troubleman: o.0
Arasil: Blood Elf genetics

*

Troubleman: Ish …rule number one!
Milexanic: crap, I turn my head for one minute to get a quick quickie and we wipe again!
Ishtarra: o.0
Troubleman: NEVER heal Jammy!
Arasil: a drink right, otherwise it’s nothing to brag about
Troubleman: if it’s that quick bro, it’s not worth it
Ishtarra: that’s what I was thinking
Dreadangus: turning you’re head = you’re doing it wrong
Flucks: lol!
Arasil: no explaining your short c… no I’m not going there. I am above this.
Troubleman: Arasil = in the middle of it
Arasil: eew
Torontogosh: druid love ftw
Arasil: brb shower… apparently sticky
Ishtarra: sap!
Troubleman: sapped girls don’t say no?
Troublman: or so the rogues tell me
Ishtarra: not that kind of sap, he’s a tree
Troubleman: …no wonder Oron rolled a rogue.
Troublman: I always wondered

*

Dreadangus: I know that much, but unless you’ve recently learned how to pull about 16 primal airs out of your ass, I need to farm them.
Arasil: and if I could?
Dreadnagus: hello my new best friend!

*

Ishtarra: I’ve lost my voice, dammit
Nantosuelta: you can have mine
ishtarra: the evil germs stole it.
Troublmena: Silly girl, keep it in your throat
Valjidor: o.0
Troubleman: …that sounded dirtier than I meant it to be
Arasil: wow I read that and not what started that comment
Arasil: …agreed to both
Troubleman: lol
Livi: I liked it
Ashalae: scary stuff
nantosuelta: lol
Livi: but you guys know me
Ishtarra: omg, I love you guys, srsly
Troubleman: aaaw /group hug… except for Valjidor. I don’t want him grabbing my ass.
Nantosuelta hugs Troubleman
Valjidor grabs Troubleman’s ass.
Arasil: it soothes and coats?
Ashalae: /facepalm

*

Eyisila: tenderizing his meat
Valjidor: o.0
Ishtarra: I agree Val
Arasil: woah, wait, what?
Dirrtydozen: totally
Dreadangus: here “steak” is a euphemism for “wang”
Dreadangus: god help you if you ask what “A1” is
Ashalae: lol
Arasil: A1 Jamsauce?
Ishtarra: omg lol
Dreadangus: it’s how “steak” is “done”

*

Troubleman: damn furbie
Willyb: I forgot to furwall
Troubleman: furbies are EVIL! minions of satan!
Eyisila: furbies are good with bbq sauce

*

Valjidor grabs Livi’s ass.
Arasil: Livi’s ass is no more. it’s been grabbed off into oblivion..it was a nice one while it lasted.
Ishtarra: the downside to being an undead

*

Dirrtydozen licks Troubleman.
Ishtarra: how do you feel about being a Blood Elf Lollipop Trouble?
Troubleman: o.0
Arasil: it’s a cult
Arasil: pay her no mind
Dreadangus: let’s stay the hell away from such dangerous questions
Valjidor grabs Rinjii’s ass.

*

Dreadangus: brutally, savagely Canadian
Valjidor grabs Theovertank’s ass
Dreadangus: complete with moose and Inuits

*

Dageroth: Synx phone number: ***-***-****
Arasil: I’ll call it and act like I’m calling information… and ask for terrible…terrible things
Dreadangus: Dromedary Erotica?

*

Dreadangus: burning bear smells HORRIBLE
Arasil: but tastes delicious
Dreadangus: dammit, beat me to it.
Arasil: especially with A1 jamsauce
Dreadangus: NO NO NO
Rinjii: what is that?
Dreadangus: Gross
Dageroth: >.<>.>
Nnantosuelta: yum!
Rinjii: You sure love that A1 sauce don’t you
Arasil: I’m bringing A1 back
Arasil: it’s cool

*

Jamnord: I’m giving Arasil the condom as his mark
Valjidor: say that again Jams
Arasil: No unwanted baby Dready’s for me tonight!
Dreadangus: wtf!
Ishtarra: lol!
Dreadangus: my offspring would be a blessing on your household!
Valjidor: o.0
Dreadangus: I wish my character name was PatrickSwayze now :X
Arasil: it puts the lotion on or it gets the hose again

*

Eyisila: Willy is everyone’s furry love muffin
Dreadangus: incoming “small genitalia” jokes
Valjidor grabs Troubleman’s ass.
Dreadangus: BROKEBACK PALADIN

*

Arasil: if you can’t take the heat…stay out of the A1 Jamsauce Train of Raiding
Arasil: you want to avoid the condiments here

*

Willyb: hey, I can see up Ishy’s skirt
Livi: I can too
Ishtarra: well, I can see up yours
Livi: you really gotta start wearing underpants Ishy
Dreadangus: bear in a dress?
Willyb: hey, you’re a cow in a dress – besides it’s a KILT
Dreadangus: pot, kettle